Is M&S Food Chocolate Hazelnut Spread Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Rapeseed Oil, Sweetener: Maltitol, Hazelnut Paste (13%), Hazelnut Pieces (5%), Low Fat Cocoa Powder (5%), Cocoa Butter (4.5%), Emulsifier: Lecithin, Bourbon Vanilla Extract. Contains Soya, Milk and Hazelnut.

Check M&S Food Chocolate Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking