Is M&S Food Christmas Very Berry Trifle Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pasteurized Egg, Butter (milk), Concentrated Raspberry Puree (6%), Concentrated Strawberry Juice (5%), Sherry (4%), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavors (raspberry, Vanilla), Salty: Agar, Pigment: Anthocyanins (from Radishes). Contains Egg, Milk.

Check M&S Food Christmas Very Berry Trifle Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Food Christmas Very Berry Trifle Spread is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking