Is M&S Food Classic Houmous Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (39%) (water, Chickpeas), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tahini (sesame Seed Paste) (13%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Garlic. Contains Sesame.

Check M&S Food Classic Houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking