Is M&S Food Classic Mayo Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
- egg
- pasteurised egg
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (78%), Water, Pasteurised Egg (6%), Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (1.5%), Salt, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Antioxidant: Extracts Of Rosemary, Flavourings (contain Mustard). Contains Egg and Mustard.
Check M&S Food Classic Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Classic Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad


