Is M&S Food Classic Mayo Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (78%), Water, Pasteurised Egg (6%), Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (1.5%), Salt, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Antioxidant: Extracts Of Rosemary, Flavourings (contain Mustard). Contains Egg and Mustard.
Check M&S Food Classic Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Classic Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad


