Is M&S Food Classic Tomato Everything Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (79%), Sunflower Oil, Carrots, Onions, Tomato Purée, Celery, Rice Starch, Sugar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid, Basil, Ground Black Pepper, Rosemary. Contains Celery.

Check M&S Food Classic Tomato Everything Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce

Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep