Is M&S Food Colin The Caterpillar Chocolate Cake Jar Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
- humectant glycerol pasteurised egg
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Ganache (33%) (sugar, Belgian Dark Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Butter (milk), Double Cream (milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Glucose Syrup, Water, Salt), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Wheatflour Contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Humectant Glycerol Pasteurised Egg, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil - Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (milk), Comflour, Cocoa Mass, Unsalted Butter (milk), Dried Skimmed Milk Butter Oil (milk), Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin, E481, Flavourings, Salt, Dried Egg White, Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid. Contains Soya, Milk, Wheatflour, Gluten.
Check M&S Food Colin The Caterpillar Chocolate Cake Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Colin The Caterpillar Chocolate Cake Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
M&S Food Colin The Caterpillar Chocolate Cake Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


