Is M&S Food Colin The Caterpillar Speckles Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut allergy
peanut allergy
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (milk), Lactose (milk), Butter Oil (milk), Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring, Carnauba Wax, Colour, Curcumin, Plant And Vegetable Extract: Beetroot, Safflower, Spirulina. Contains Milk. Not Suitable For Those With A Nut And Peanut Allergy.
Check M&S Food Colin The Caterpillar Speckles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Colin The Caterpillar Speckles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Unknown · Granule


