Is M&S Food Connie The Caterpillar Flower Power Fruity Chewy Sweets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- natural orange flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectin (from Fruit), Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: E332 (ii), Potato Protein, Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Fruit, Plant And Vegetable Concentrates (safflower, Sweet Potato, Lemon, Black Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant), Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax.
Check M&S Food Connie The Caterpillar Flower Power Fruity Chewy Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Connie The Caterpillar Flower Power Fruity Chewy Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


