Is M&S Food Coronation Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Apricot Puree (4%), Mango Puree (3%), Sultanas (1.5%), Salt, Cornflour, Dried Onions, Ground Spices (turmeric, Fenugreek, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Ginger, Fennel, Cardamom), Preservative: E202, Sunflower Oil, Colour: Lutein. Contains: Egg.

Check M&S Food Coronation Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal Prep