Is M&S Food Coronation Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Apricot Puree (4%), Mango Puree (3%), Sultanas (1.5%), Salt, Cornflour, Dried Onions, Ground Spices (turmeric, Fenugreek, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Ginger, Fennel, Cardamom), Preservative: E202, Sunflower Oil, Colour: Lutein. Contains: Egg.
Check M&S Food Coronation Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Coronation Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal Prep


