Is M&S Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (49%), Soybeans, Honey, Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate, Sugar, Chicory Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil, Roasted Almonds (2.5%), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour (2.5%), Peanut Butter (2%), Tapioca Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Peanut Oil, Cocoa Powder. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Milk, Soya. Not Suitable For Nut Allergy Sufferers.
Check M&S Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


