Is M&S Food Devonshire Luxury Yogurt Cherry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg allergy sufferers
- yogurt milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt Milk), Cherry Compote (cherry Puree, Sugar, Water, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Gelling Agent: Pectin (from Fruit), Colour: Anthocyanins (from Red Grapes), Flavouring. Contains Milk. Not Suitable For Nut, Peanut And Egg Allergy Sufferers.
Check M&S Food Devonshire Luxury Yogurt Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Devonshire Luxury Yogurt Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


