Is M&S -FOOD- EXTREMELY CHOCOLATE DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MI Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • sugar wheatflour

sugar wheatflour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut allergy Milk Chocolate (50%) (Sugar Cocoa Butter Cocoa Mass Dried Skimmed Milk Milk Fat Lactose (Milk) Emulsifier: Soya 100g mini Lecithin) Sugar Wheatflour. bite Butter (Milk) Pasteurised Egg Dark Chocolate (2.5%) (Cocoa Mass Sugar Cocoa Butter Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder - Reduced Cocoa Powder Emulsifier. Soya Lecithin) - Fat Pasteurised Egg White Humectant: Glycerol Dried 469 86 Carbohydrate/Glucides 57.2g 10.5g Skimmed Milk Dried Clucose 46.0g 8.5g Fat Matières grasses 23.69 4.49

Check M&S -FOOD- EXTREMELY CHOCOLATE DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking