Is M&S Food Gluten Free Four Nut & Raisin Granola Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk allergy sufferers

milk allergy sufferers

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flakes (44%), Sugar, Buckwheat Groats (8%), Raisins (7%), Rapeseed Oil, Whole Hazelnuts (4.5%), Puffed Brown Rice (3.5%), Pecan Nut Pieces (2.5%), Flaked Almonds (2%), Chicory Fibre, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pistachio Nuts (1%). Contains Hazelnuts, Pecan Nut, Almonds, Pistachio Nuts. Not Suitable For Nut, Peanut And Milk Allergy Sufferers.

Check M&S Food Gluten Free Four Nut & Raisin Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Food Gluten Free Four Nut & Raisin Granola is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping