Is M&S Food High Bake Water Biscuit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour Contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten, May Contain Nuts, May Contain Peanuts, May Contain Sesame, Contains Wheat.
Check M&S Food High Bake Water Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food High Bake Water Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Where to buy
M&S Food High Bake Water Biscuit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


