Is M&S Food High Bake Water Biscuit Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • contains wheat
  • wheatflour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

contains wheat
wheatflour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour Contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten, May Contain Nuts, May Contain Peanuts, May Contain Sesame, Contains Wheat.

Check M&S Food High Bake Water Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Food High Bake Water Biscuit is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping