Is M&S Food Lemon 6 Gooey Middle Teacakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cotnains milk
- butter
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- dried whole milk
- dried whey
- milk chocolate
cotnains milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (40%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Glucose Syrup (contains Sulphites), Wheatflour*, Lemon Curd (10%) (sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Butter (milk), Concentrated Lemon Juice (contains Preservative: E223 (sulphites)), E224 (sulphites)), Water, Lemon Oil, Gelling Agent: Agar, Salt), Palm Oil, Reconstituted Egg White, Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, E503(ii), Salt, Stabiliser: E405, Natural Flavouring. Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum. *wheatflour Contains Calcium, Iron, Vitamins B3, B1 And Folic Acid. Cotnains Milk, Soya, Sulphites,. Wheat and Egg.
Check M&S Food Lemon 6 Gooey Middle Teacakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Lemon 6 Gooey Middle Teacakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


