Is M&S Food Lightly Salted Corn 'Masa' Tortillas Soy Free?

Description
Ms Lightly Salted Tortilla Chips are highly regarded by consumers for their delicious taste. People have noted that these chips are exceptionally crispy, providing a satisfying crunch with every bite. The positive experience with these chips has led many individuals to recommend them to others. With their tasty flavor and crispy texture, Ms Lightly Salted Tortilla Chips are a crowd-pleasing snack option.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ms Lightly Salted Tortilla Chips are highly regarded by consumers for their delicious taste. People have noted that these chips are exceptionally crispy, providing a satisfying crunch with every bite. The positive experience with these chips has led many individuals to recommend them to others. With their tasty flavor and crispy texture, Ms Lightly Salted Tortilla Chips are a crowd-pleasing snack option.
Ingredients
Maize Flour, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower/Rapeseed), Corn Germ, Salt.
Check M&S Food Lightly Salted Corn 'Masa' Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Lightly Salted Corn 'Masa' Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
M&S Food Lightly Salted Corn 'Masa' Tortillas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


