Is M&S Food Made Without Dairy Honeycomb & Caramel Choc Bar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy aerated center coated in a smooth sweet layer offers contrasting textures—crisp bite then melt-in-mouth finish. Flavor combines rich, deep toasted notes with pronounced sweetness. Common uses include snacking, sharing, dessert topping or baking inclusion. Reviews highlight satisfying crunch, indulgent sweetness, and occasional comments about portioning and giftability details.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter (22%), Cocoa Mass (13%), Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Honeycomb (3%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Rice Flour), Chicory Fibre, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Flavouring. Not suitable for those with Nut and Peanut Allergy.

Check M&S Food Made Without Dairy Honeycomb & Caramel Choc Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go