Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat Zesty Lemon Cake Slices Pescatarian?

Description
MS Food's zesty lemon cake slices are a delicious treat that cater to individuals with dietary restrictions. Made without wheat and gluten, these cake slices are perfect for vegetarians and coeliacs. Crafted in a dedicated free-from bakery, they provide a wide choice of flavors in every bite. Customers have praised the taste of these cake slices, highlighting their good flavor. With their attention to quality and commitment to accommodating different dietary needs, MS Food's zesty lemon cake slices are a delightful option for those seeking a wheat-free and gluten-free indulgence.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- glycerol
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
MS Food's zesty lemon cake slices are a delicious treat that cater to individuals with dietary restrictions. Made without wheat and gluten, these cake slices are perfect for vegetarians and coeliacs. Crafted in a dedicated free-from bakery, they provide a wide choice of flavors in every bite. Customers have praised the taste of these cake slices, highlighting their good flavor. With their attention to quality and commitment to accommodating different dietary needs, MS Food's zesty lemon cake slices are a delightful option for those seeking a wheat-free and gluten-free indulgence.
Ingredients
Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice (6%), Tapioca Starch, Humectant: Glycerol, Lemon Zest (3%), Butter (milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Palm Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier: E481, E475, E471, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Oil. Contains Egg, Milk. Not Suitable For Nut And Peanut Allergy Sufferers.
Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat Zesty Lemon Cake Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Made Without Wheat Zesty Lemon Cake Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Where to buy
M&S Food Made Without Wheat Zesty Lemon Cake Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


