Is M&S Food Plant Kitchen Chocolate & Caramel Sticks Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Oil, Chicory Fibre, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Lupin Protein, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Caramelised Sugar, Stabiliser, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Emulsifier (e471, E476), Acidity Regulator, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Flavourings, Ground Vanilla Pod, Colour: Carotenes. Contains Lupin

Check M&S Food Plant Kitchen Chocolate & Caramel Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go