Is M&S Food Plant Kitchen No Prawn Crackers Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- not suitable for those with an egg allergy as this allergen is presnt in the environment
not suitable for those with an egg allergy as this allergen is presnt in the environment
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Responsible Sourced Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Yeast Extract. Prepared To A Vegan Recipe. Not Suitable For Those With An Egg Allergy As This Allergen Is Presnt In The Environment.
Check M&S Food Plant Kitchen No Prawn Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Plant Kitchen No Prawn Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go


