Is M&S Food Salt & Vinegar Mayo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Barley Malt Vinegar (contains Gluten) (8%), Cider Vinegar (6%), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, Reduced Sodium Sea Salt (sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride), Salt, Stabilisers: (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Yeast Extract, Preservative: E202. Contains Gluten, Barley and Egg.
Check M&S Food Salt & Vinegar Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Salt & Vinegar Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


