Is M&S Food Seafood Sticks 16 Pieces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Surimi (46%) (pollock (fish) (91%), Stabiliser: Sorbitol, E450, E451 - Sugar), Water, Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt . Flavouring (contains Crustacean, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein, Dried Egg White, Colour, Lycopene. Contains: Fish.
Check M&S Food Seafood Sticks 16 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Seafood Sticks 16 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
About this product
Seafood · Stick


