Is M&S Food Seeded Sliced Sourdough Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour*, Water, Sunflower Seeds (7%), Spelt (wheat) (7%), Salt, Malted Wheatflour, Dried Fermented Wheatflour. *fortified With Calcium, Iron, Vitamins B3, B1 And Folic Acid. Contains Wheatflour.

Check M&S Food Seeded Sliced Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SourTangyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking