Is M&S Food Strawberries & Cream Mini Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- lactose
- dried yogurt
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Cornflakes (corn, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Iron, Niacin), Lactose (milk), Dried Yogurt (milk) (7%), Wheatflour, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Freeze-dried Strawberries (2%), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Invert Sugar Syrup, Pork Gelatine, Rapeseed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, E503 (ii), Cornflour, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Natural Colour: Beetroot Red. Fortified With Calcium, Iron, Vitamin B3 And B1. Contains Barley, Milk, Wheatflour and Soya.
Check M&S Food Strawberries & Cream Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Strawberries & Cream Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


