Is M&S Food Strawberry and Cherry Special Flakes Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (69%), Cracked Wheat (contains Gluten) (23%), Sugar, Freeze-Dried Fruit Pieces (5%) (Strawberries, Sour Cherries), Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten), Salt, Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6 Allergen Information: Contains Barley, Contains Cereals Containing Gluten, May Contain Milk, May Contain Nuts, May Contain Peanuts, Contains Wheat. Allergy Information: Not suitable for those with a Nut, Peanut and Milk allergy.
Check M&S Food Strawberry and Cherry Special Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Strawberry and Cherry Special Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Cereal · Flake


