Is M&S Food Swiss Chocolatier Hazelnut & Milk Chocolate Nutty Clouds Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnuts (30%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Ground Hazelnuts, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Natural Flavouring. Contains Hazelnuts, Milk, Soya. Not suitable for those with a Nut, Peanut, Wheat and Egg allergy and Coeliacs.

Check M&S Food Swiss Chocolatier Hazelnut & Milk Chocolate Nutty Clouds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go