Is M&S Food The Bakery San Fran Style Sourdough Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts & sesame
peanuts & sesame
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Water, Wheat Fibre (contains Gluten ), Salt, Wheatflour Contains Gluten (with Wheatflour Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Malted Barley Flour (contains Gluten), Vitamin D Yeast. Contains Wheatflour, Gluten, Barley. When We Prepare Food In Our Store Kitchens We Handle All Allergens Including Nuts, Peanuts & Sesame, So We Can't Guarantee This Food Is Allergen Free,
Check M&S Food The Bakery San Fran Style Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food The Bakery San Fran Style Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


