Is M&S Food Tikka Masala Seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Spices (Cumin, Ginger, Coriander Seeds, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon, Fenugreek Seeds, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Cloves, Mace), Dried Mango, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Mint, Colour: Paprika Extract, Anticaking Agent: E551.

Check M&S Food Tikka Masala Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep