Is M&S Food Vegan Basil Pesto Plant Kitchen Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basil, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Cashew Nuts, Rice Syrup, Pea Protein, Potato Flakes, Salt, Acidity Regulator, Lactic Acid, Pine Kernels, Ground Spices (Paprika, Turmeric).
Check M&S Food Vegan Basil Pesto Plant Kitchen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Vegan Basil Pesto Plant Kitchen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


