Is M&S Fresh Porridge Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • not suitable for wheat
  • oats

not suitable for wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Oats (8%), Double Cream (Milk) (8%), Demerara Sugar

Check M&S Fresh Porridge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Fresh Porridge is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep