Is M&S Giant Wholewheat Couscous Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Semolina (contains Gluten)
Check M&S Giant Wholewheat Couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Giant Wholewheat Couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ear East Couscous - Parmesan"
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Trader Joe's Giant Peruvian Inca Corn Salted
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Where to buy
M&S Giant Wholewheat Couscous is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad


