Is M&S Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Syrupy, glossy glaze offers concentrated sweet-tart flavor and viscous, syrup-like texture, ideal for drizzling over salads, roasted vegetables, grilled meats and cheeses or finishing desserts. Users commonly report convenient dispensing, balanced acidity and versatile use, while some reviews note pronounced sweetness, stickiness when overapplied, and occasional bottle leakage also reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Grape Must (61%) · Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (36%) · Modified Maize Starch · Thickener: Xanthan Gum.

Check M&S Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

M&S Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTartAcidic
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
SaladGrillingGarnishingTopping