Is M&S Grana Padano Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- lysozyme from egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Rennet, Preservative: Lysozyme from Egg
Check M&S Grana Padano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Grana Padano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Grana Padano is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GranuleHard
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich


