Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is M&S Grated Cheddar & Mozzarella Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (49%), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (49%), Potato Starch

Check M&S Grated Cheddar & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Grated Cheddar & Mozzarella is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyUmamiButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Egg Free? M&S Grated Cheddar & Mozzarella | Spoonful