Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is M&S Grated Mozzarella Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Potato Starch

Check M&S Grated Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Grated Mozzarella is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Flake

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwich
Egg Free? M&S Grated Mozzarella | Spoonful