Is M&S Greek Style Live Yogurt Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • greek style natural yogurt

greek style natural yogurt

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Style Natural Yogurt.

Check M&S Greek Style Live Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Greek Style Live Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TartTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieSalad
Lactose Free? M&S Greek Style Live Yogurt | Spoonful