Is M&S King Prawn Chettinad Curry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
King Prawns (Crustacean) (33%), Tomatoes (33%), Onions, Single Cream (Milk), Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Rapeseed Oil, Lime Juice, Sugar, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Tandoori Masala Seasoning (Paprika, Salt, Coriander, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Cloves, Cassia, Lemon Oil, Black Pepper, Bay Leaves, Colour: Paprika Extract), Black Mustard Seeds, Cornflour, Salt, Fennel Seeds, Turmeric, Green Chillies, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Paprika, Chilli Powder, May contain whole Spices and Herbs
Check M&S King Prawn Chettinad Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S King Prawn Chettinad Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
Where to buy
M&S King Prawn Chettinad Curry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


