Is M&S Made In Italy Lasagne Ravioli Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised egg
- egg pasta
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Pasta (37%) (Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Pasteurised Egg, Durum Wheat Semolina (contains Gluten)), Whipping Cream (Milk), Cooked Pork (7%), Tomatoes, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (4.5%), Grana Padano Cheese PDO (3.5%) (Grana Padano Cheese (Milk), Preservative: Lysozyme (Egg)), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese PDO (Milk) (3%), Onions, Cooked Beef (2.5%), Carrots, Tomato Juice, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Red Wine, Cornflour, Rice Flour, Beef Extract, Spices, Yeast
Check M&S Made In Italy Lasagne Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Made In Italy Lasagne Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Where to buy
M&S Made In Italy Lasagne Ravioli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


