Is M&S Made Without Wheat 4 Blueberry Muffins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Two blueberry muffins present a moist, soft crumb with a lightly crisp top and pronounced berry sweetness balanced by mild tartness. Commonly served at breakfast or as a snack with coffee or tea. Reviews often note reliable portion size and natural fruit flavour, though occasional batches are reported slightly dry.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Blueberries (17%), Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerol, Rice Flour, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Egg White, Flavourings, Raising Agent: E501, E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier: E481, E475, E471. Contains Egg, Milk. May Contain Nut And Peanut.

Check M&S Made Without Wheat 4 Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Made Without Wheat 4 Blueberry Muffins is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Breakfast Item · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SoftCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go