Is M&S Made Without Chocolate Twists Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, sweet pastry twists offer a crisp outer layer, tender airy interior and subtle toasted notes. Customers report balance of sweetness and flaky texture, enjoying them for breakfast, as a snack with tea or coffee, or as a portable lunchbox treat. Reviews note consistent quality and ready to eat format.

Description
Rich, sweet pastry twists offer a crisp outer layer, tender airy interior and subtle toasted notes. Customers report balance of sweetness and flaky texture, enjoying them for breakfast, as a snack with tea or coffee, or as a portable lunchbox treat. Reviews note consistent quality and ready to eat format.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour (rice Flour, Pea Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Fermented Brown Rice Flour), Pasteurised Egg, Vanilla Flavour Cr�me P�tissi�re (11%) (sugar, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Acidity Regulator: E170, E327, Milk Protein, Palm Oil, Fermented Brown Rice Flour, Colour: Carotenes, Dried Egg White, Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Thickener: E401), Cornflour, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Belgian Dark Chocolate Chips (6%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring), Coconut Oil, Concentrated Butter (milk), Rapeseed Oil, Fructose, Potato Fibre, Thickener: E464, Xanthan Gum, Pea Fibre, Yeast, Raising Agent: E450, E501, Psyllium Husk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier: E471, Sunflower Lecithin, E472e, Citrus Fibre, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Rice Fibre, Colour: Carotenes, Flavouring, Seaweed Fibre. Contains Eggs, Milk.
Check M&S Made Without Chocolate Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Made Without Chocolate Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Made Without Chocolate Twists is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


