Is M & S Foods Golden Syrup Pancakes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

M&S Foods' Golden Syrup Pancakes offer a unique flavor compared to traditional pancakes. However, it is worth noting that some people do not appreciate the taste of the syrup. Despite mixed opinions on the flavor, these pancakes still provide a distinct option for those seeking a different pancake experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Egg, Gluten-free Flour (20%) (rice Flour, Corn Flour), Water, Tapioca Starch, Golden Syrup (invert Sugar Syrup) (9%), Sugar, Potato Starch, Humectant (glycerol), Raising Agent (e450), Sodium Bicarbonate. Thickener (xanthan Gum), Preservative (e202), Flavouring. Contains Eggs.

Check M & S Foods Golden Syrup Pancakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M & S Foods Golden Syrup Pancakes is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep