Is M&S Made Without Whole Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, neutral flavor with a smooth, slightly thin texture that pours easily. Commonly used over cereal, in coffee, for baking or blending into smoothies. Reviewers note a clean, unobtrusive taste and convenient versatility; some mention a lighter mouthfeel and minimal froth when heated, and occasional aftertaste observations reported by buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Reconstituted Lactose Reduced Milk, Lactase Enzyme

Check M&S Made Without Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Made Without Whole Milk is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBakingSmoothieDrinking