Is M&S Mediterranean Roasting Vegetables with Basil Dressing Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers (32%), Onions (30%), Courgette (26%), Tomatoes, Basil Dressing (2.5%), Basil Dressing contains Basil Infused Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive OIl, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Salt, Parsley, Dried Mustard, Vinegar, Cracked Black Pepper, Mustard Husk, Ground Pimentoes, Turmeric

Check M&S Mediterranean Roasting Vegetables with Basil Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

M&S Mediterranean Roasting Vegetables with Basil Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep