Is M&S Milk Chocolate Teacakes Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • calcium carbonate

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Egg White, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, E503, Salt, Flavouring

Check M&S Milk Chocolate Teacakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Milk Chocolate Teacakes is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking