Is M&S Milk & Cookies Chocolate Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whey (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose (Milk), Rice Syrup Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Butter (Milk), Flavourings, Dried Whole Milk, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Raising Agent: E503, E500, Salt.
Check M&S Milk & Cookies Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Milk & Cookies Chocolate Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Milk & Cookies Chocolate Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


