Is Ms Mollys Chocolate Layered Dessert 100G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (30%), Whole Milk , Water, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Milk Chocolate (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Cocoa Powder, Beef Gelatine, Modified Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Glucose.
Check Ms Mollys Chocolate Layered Dessert 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ms Mollys Chocolate Layered Dessert 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ms Mollys Chocolate Layered Dessert 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


