Is Ms Molly's Digestive 400G Dairy Free?

Description
Moderately sweet, lightly toasted flavor with a gentle crumbly texture that holds together for dipping yet breaks into coarse crumbs. Commonly eaten with tea or coffee, used as a snack or paired with spreads, and occasionally employed as a base for desserts. Reviewers note consistent taste, occasional breakage in shipping.

Description
Moderately sweet, lightly toasted flavor with a gentle crumbly texture that holds together for dipping yet breaks into coarse crumbs. Commonly eaten with tea or coffee, used as a snack or paired with spreads, and occasionally employed as a base for desserts. Reviewers note consistent taste, occasional breakage in shipping.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Oats , Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt.
Check Ms Molly's Digestive 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ms Molly's Digestive 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Where to buy
Ms Molly's Digestive 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


